Top navigation Players Media Awards Partners About
Change skin White Black
Partners Intel Medion ASRock Kingston Gamed.de

You are here: Home

TOURNAMENT
fr ESWC 2010 QuakeLive



www.levelupyourgame.net will be covering the ESWC QL finals this week with 2GD, djWHEAT and Slasher

#lvl^ on quakenet.org

Second group stage stream details (thanks to ESReality):

Group Stage 2 - Group A (casting by 2GD and proZaC)

10:30 CEST: R1 - av3k vs strenx (TV1 HQ+LQ) // rapha vs stermy
11:15 CEST: R2 - rapha vs strenx (TV1 HQ +LQ) // stermy vs av3k (livestream)
12:00 CEST: R3 - rapha vs av3k (TV1 HQ+LQ) // strenx vs stermy (livestream)

Group Stage 2 - Group B (casting by Slasher and djWHEAT)

10:30 CEST: R1 - cypher vs noctis (TV2 HQ+LQ) // dahang vs cooller (livestream)
11:15 CEST: R2 - cypher vs dahang (TV2 HQ+LQ) // cooller vs noctis
12:00 CEST: R3 - cypher vs cooller (TV2 HQ+LQ) // noctis vs dahang

TV1 HQ (2GD+proZaC): http://www.own3d.tv/live/74

TV1 LQ (2GD+proZaC): http://www.own3d.tv/live/75

TV2 HQ (djWHEAT+Slasher): http://www.own3d.tv/live/131

TV2 LQ (djWHEAT+Slasher): http://www.own3d.tv/live/132

Schedule
Upper bracket start: 15:00, Sat 3rd
Upper bracket final: 15:30, Sun 4th
Lower bracket start: 16:16, Sat 3rd
Consolation final: 16:16, Sat 3rd


Attending players
at Richard 'noctis' Gansterer
by Alexei 'Cypher' Yanushevsky
de Marcel 'k1llsen' Paul
es Ismael 'Sl1p' Rivera
fr Pierre-E 'l1nkje' Portier
fr Kevin 'Strenx' Baeza
it Alessandro 'stermy' Avallone
pl Maciej 'av3k' Krzykowski
pl Bogdan 'Bodzo' Mazur
ru Anton 'Cooller' Singov
se Pelle 'Fazz' Söderman
uk Gareth 'GaRpY' Marshall
us Tim 'DaHanG' Fogarty
us Shane 'rapha' Hendrixson

STANDINGS
.
$0.00
.
$0.00
1.
$8000.00
2.
$4000.00
3.
$2000.00
4.
$0.00
5-8.
$0.00
5-8.
$0.00
5-8.
$0.00
5-8.
$0.00


UPPER BRACKET
LOWER BRACKET

GROUP STAGE 2

GROUP A


GROUP STAGE 1

GROUP A
 
 
P
W
D
L
RD
Pts
1
2
2
0
0
4
6
2
2
1
0
1
-1
3
3
2
0
0
2
-3
0
GROUP B

GROUP C
GROUP D
 
 
P
W
D
L
RD
Pts
1
2
2
0
0
4
6
2
2
1
0
1
-1
3
3
2
0
0
2
-3
0


Partners In Win big ben Mionix