Top navigation Players Media Awards Partners About
Change skin White Black
Partners Intel Medion ASRock Kingston Gamed.de

You are here: Home

TOURNAMENT
sg World Cyber Games 2005 Warcraft III

Schedule
Upper bracket start: 12:00, Wed 19th
Upper bracket final: 12:00, Thu 20th
Lower bracket start: 15:00, Thu 20th
Lower bracket final: 15:00, Thu 20th


Attending players
ar Rodolfo '3LFear' Ehrhorn
at Peter 'Firestrike' Staudacher
au Philip 'PhilBoT' Miraldo
be Quentin 'KayO' Vandeweyer
bg Radoslav 'DieSeL' Kolev
bg Zdravko 'Insomnia' Georgiev
br Carlos Leonardo 'Levin' Cruz
br Bernardo 'PaTo' Rodrigues
by Yaraslau 'NightWOlf' Kavetski
ca Bruno 'BrO' Meliambro
ca Pier Alexis 'Fallen' Chabot
ch Andreas 'WuLvEraTe' Brunner
cn Xiaofeng 'Sky' Li
cn Hao 'suhO' Su
cn Liwei 'xiaOt' Sun
co Miguel 'Kenny' Santamaria
cz Michael 'Giacomo' Hladik
de Marvin 'BasH' Bartels
de Davin 'DaviN' Georgi
de Dennis 'HasuObs' Schneider
dk Bjarke 'Bjarke' Rasmussen
ec German 'Feanor' Valencia
ee Aleksandr 'True.Sasag' Goljakov
es Moises Abascal 'Hobbit' Carrasco
es Ruben Pons 'LoL_vs_xD' Serrano
es Miquel Pou 'ToRReN' Mulet
fi Veli-Matti 'Leijonamieli' Liukka
fr Yoan 'ToD' Merlo
ge Mikheil 'mStaiL' Gagua
gr George 'Vankor' Sefertzis
hk Kamfai 'Nicholas' Li
hk Lik Yan 'Tony' Wong
hr Ivica 'Zeus[19]' Markovic
hu Nazar 'NaB' Andras
id Hendri Handy 'Jaychoujienlun' Surya
in Nickunj 'raZIel' Bansal
ir Arvand 'Clint' Kaveh
ir Masoud 'Hitking' Yousefnejad
it Stefano 'St3' Caletti
it Guido 'sventrapapere' Calosi
kr Dae Hui 'FoV' Cho
kr Seok Ho 'HomeRunBall' Bong
kr Seong Deok 'SoJu' Lee
kz Alexandr 'DarkSun' Kolesnikov
kz Damir 'Wind' Asvatov
kz Yaroslav 'Yarchik' Golchenko
lt Gediminas 'WinneR' Rimkus
lu Peter 'Luxembourg' Freitag
lv Vladimirs 'orky' Mescerjakovs
md Maxim 'Sin' Cuzmenco
mk Goran 'goxx' Stepanovski
mx Horacio Eudave 'Charpis' Moreno
my Meng Choon 'Paulyan' Yan
my Hoong Yan 'risen' Lee
nl Manuel 'Grubby' Schenkhuizen
nl Jos 'Zerter' Buyvoets
no Olav 'Creolophus' Undheim
nz Hang 'Han_Hang' Hansen
pa Mario 'Mordack' Mendizabal
pe Johan Aguilar 'NoobHUman' Cerna
ph Arby 'Arby' Jao
ph John Benedict 'janby' Cruz
pk Rafey 'Rafey' Majeed
pl Przemek 'Paladyn' WadoĊ„
pt Tiago 'Solid' Nunes
rs Filip 'Duke' Markovic
ru Andrey 'Deadman' Sobolev
ru Nikolay 'flash' Anikeev
ru Yury 'Neytpoh' Karev
se Sebastian 'FuRy' Pesic
sg Royce 'Flyshow' Rahardja
sg Galvin 'Gosubay' Bay
sk Lukas 'pipinka' Lalik
th Chanin 'Kumai' Tingruttanasuwan
tr Abdulkerim 'bu_hero' Ozgen
tw Chen 'CareFly' Kowei
tw Hsien Ping 'Leyhern' Huang
ua Oleksandr 'FoX' Potapov
ua Mykhaylo 'HoT' Novopashyn
uk Benjamin 'DeMusliM' Baker
us Jeff 'PureE' Bliss
us Dennis 'Shortround' Chan
us Matthew 'Wizard' Anderson
uz Georgy 'paladin' Gorbenko
ve William Lam 'LamWilliam' Wong
vn Cong 'Hutr' Nguyen
vn An 'NCDude' Dang
vn Dung 'Seta' Le
za Travis 'shase' Weedon

Race statistics
 
 
 
W
L
Win Ratio
Human
vs
Orc
7
5
58%
Human
vs
Night Elf
29
27
52%
Human
vs
Undead
14
15
48%
 
 
 
W
L
Win Ratio
Undead
vs
Orc
15
5
75%
Undead
vs
Night Elf
27
23
54%
Undead
vs
Human
15
14
52%
 
 
 
W
L
Win Ratio
Orc
vs
Night Elf
19
21
48%
Orc
vs
Human
5
7
42%
Orc
vs
Undead
5
15
25%
 
 
 
W
L
Win Ratio
Night Elf
vs
Orc
21
19
53%
Night Elf
vs
Human
27
29
48%
Night Elf
vs
Undead
23
27
46%

STANDINGS
1.
$20000.00
2.
$10000.00
3.
$5000.00
4.
$0.00
5.
$0.00
5.
$0.00
5.
$0.00
9.
$0.00
9.
$0.00
9.
$0.00
9.
$0.00
9.
$0.00
9.
$0.00
9.
$0.00
9.
$0.00


UPPER BRACKET
LOWER BRACKET

GROUP STAGE 1










Partners In Win big ben Mionix