Top navigation Players Media Awards Partners About
Change skin White Black
Partners Intel Medion ASRock Kingston Gamed.de

You are here: Home / SK Awards
Awards

2013

Gold Medals
Gold rapha
August

Silver Medals
Silver rapha
December

2012

Gold Medals

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
June
Silver SK Gaming
January
Silver SK Gaming
March
Silver rapha
November

Bronze Medals
Bronze rapha
August

2011

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
June
Gold SK Gaming
May
Gold SK Gaming
July
Gold SK Gaming
October
Gold SK Gaming
October
Gold SK Gaming
June
Gold SK Gaming
July
Gold rapha
August

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
April
Silver SK Gaming
August
Silver SK Gaming
December
Silver rapha
November

Bronze Medals

2010

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
August
Gold SK Gaming
January
Gold SK Gaming
May
Gold SK Gaming
July
Gold SK Gaming
August
Gold SK Gaming
June
Gold rapha
November
Gold rapha
July
Gold SK Gaming
October
Gold MaDFroG
August

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
November
Silver SK Gaming
July
Silver SK Gaming
June
Silver rapha
August
Silver HuskY
July
Silver Johnson
October
Silver MaDFroG
November

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
August
Bronze rapha
August

2009

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
December
Gold SK Gaming
November
Gold rapha
August
Gold rapha
August
Gold SK Gaming
June
Gold SK Gaming
June

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
June
Silver SK Gaming
January
Silver SK Gaming
January
Silver SK Gaming
June
Silver SK Gaming
November

Bronze Medals

2008

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
October
Gold SK Gaming
August
Gold SK Gaming
September
Gold SK Gaming
November
Gold rapha
May
Gold rapha
October

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
July
Silver SK Gaming
September
Silver SK Gaming
July
Silver SK Gaming
November
Silver SK Gaming
December
Silver SK Gaming
February
Silver SK Gaming
May

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
May

2007

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
July
Gold SK Gaming
November

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
October

2006
Silver SK Gaming
August

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
June

2005

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
December
Gold SK Gaming
August

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
July

Bronze Medals

2004

Gold Medals

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
August

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
December

2003

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
November
Gold SK Gaming
August
Gold SK Gaming
July
Gold SK Gaming
March
Gold SK Gaming
December
Gold SK Gaming
October

Silver Medals

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
July

2002

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
June

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
December

Archive

2007

Gold Medals
Gold SK Sweden
KODE5 Holland
October
Gold SK Sweden
WCG SEC 2007
March
Gold SK Ladies
ESWC 2007
July
Gold SK Dota
The Frozen League
July
Gold hero
WWCL Finals 2007
April
Gold styla
ESL Pro Series Season X
June
Gold Mario
ESL FIFA Spring Cup
May
Gold SK Gaming
ESL Pro Series Season X
June
Gold Hero
WCG 2007
October
Gold Hero & Styla
Lara Awards 2007
May
Gold Vince
LFS Dutch Championship
June
Gold Vince & Jeronimo
LFS Dutch Championship - Team
June
Gold Husky
Intel Racing Tour Final
April
Gold n1lyn
ESL Pro Series Finals X
June
Gold Husky
Intel Racing Tour - Kiel
June
Gold Miou & XlorD
GSL Finals 2007
April
Gold HoT
WCG Ukraine
August
Gold Deadman
ASUS Spring Cup 2007
May
Gold ReMinD
e-Stars Seoul 2007
August
Gold HoT
WCG SEC 2007
March
Gold Deadman
ESWC Russia Qualifier
June
Gold Miou
WWCL Finals 2007
April
Gold Insomnia
GameGune
July
Gold Lyn
Extreme Masters L.A.
October
Gold SK WoW
Arena Season 1 European Finals
June

Silver Medals
Silver SK Sweden
WSVG Louisville
June
Silver SK Sweden
NGL One Finals 2007
August
Silver SK Sweden
Extreme Masters L.A.
October
Silver SK Sweden
WonderBase 2007
September
Silver hero
ESL Pro Series Season X
June
Silver Husky
ESL Pro Series Finals X
June
Silver n1lyn
Intel Racing Tour Final
April
Silver ReMinD
Battle.net Season V
August
Silver HoT
Extreme Masters Season 1
March
Silver Lyn
IEF 2007
August
Silver XlorD
GameGune
July
Silver Miou
ESL Pro Series Season X
June
Silver HoT
ASUS Spring Cup 2007
May

Bronze Medals
Bronze Hero
WCG SEC 2007
March
Bronze nilsson
WWCL Finals 2007
April
Bronze Lyn
DigitalLife Chengdu
September
Bronze Fire_de
ESWC Germany Qualifier
May
Bronze SK Sweden
NGL ONE Season 2
March
Bronze SK Sweden
Extreme Masters Season 1
March
Bronze Mario
WCG 2007
October
Bronze Jeronimo
LFS Dutch Championship
June
Bronze Fire
Extreme Masters Season 1
March
Bronze SK Wc3
NGL One Finals 2007
August
Bronze Styla
WCG 2007
October
Bronze HoT
WCG 2007
October
Bronze Insomnia
WCG SEC 2007
March
Bronze Insomnia
ESWC 2007
July
Bronze Deadman
Extreme Masters Season 1
March
Bronze SK WoW
Arena Season 1 World Finals
August
Bronze Mario
WCG SEC 2007
March
Bronze SK Sweden
shgOpen 2007
February
Bronze Nukelane
LFS Dutch Championship
June
Bronze XlorD
WCG 2007
October
Bronze ReMinD
DigitalLife Chengdu
September
Bronze Soju
WCG 2007
October

2006

Gold Medals
Gold vilden
VSports AllStar 2006
April
Gold SK Gaming
KODE5 Italy
July
Gold SK Sweden
SK Sweden Ranked #1 in the World
January
Gold SK Gaming
Core2 Extreme Masters Kickoff
August
Gold SpawN
VSports AllStar 2006
April
Gold SK Gaming
Fragbite Swedish Team of the Year
January
Gold styla
ESL Pro Series Finals IX
December
Gold Styla
SEC 2006
March
Gold SK Fifa 5on5
ESL Pro Series Finals IX
December
Gold Hero
e-Masters
May
Gold SK FIFA
EPS Season 8
June
Gold SK FIFA
Champions League
June
Gold Mario
EPS Alpen
May
Gold hero
WCG 2006
October
Gold fooKi
Covlan 3
June
Gold toxic
KODE5 Finals
August
Gold toxic
VSports AllStar 2006
April
Gold tox
ISC 2006
July
Gold fooKi
PCA Quake IV
March
Gold fazz
Krangparty
May
Gold toxic
WCG 2006
October
Gold Toxic
WSVG Grand Finals
December
Gold toxic
AllStars Quake 4 Competition
May
Gold Insomnia
Fuergamer WC3 1on1
January
Gold Insomnia
BTC Spring Challenge
May
Gold Sweet
WSVG China
September
Gold apm70
Russian Cup 2006
April
Gold TaKe
KODE5 Italy
July
Gold Miou
ESL Pro Series Finals IX
December
Gold Fire_de
ESWC Germany 2006
May
Gold Miou
EPS Season 8
June
Gold apm70
KODE5 Global Final
September
Gold apm70
GigaGames 2006
April
Gold apm70
Open PlayGround
March
Gold apm70
ASUS Spring Cup
May
Gold apm70
CiS OpenCup
February
Gold apm70
WSVG Sweden
June
Gold Miou
WWCL Finals
April
Gold ElakeDuck
GosuGamers
June
Gold XLord
StarComa Wc3 Tourney
August

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
Krangparty
May
Silver styla
e-Masters
May
Silver hero
ESL Pro Series Finals IX
December
Silver tox
WSVG Sweden
June
Silver fazz
Quake 4 1on1 OpenCup
March
Silver Insomnia
Battle.net Season 4 European Finals
November
Silver Sweet
WSVG Grand Finals
December
Silver HoT
GigaGames 2006
April
Silver SK Gaming
NGL One Finals
August
Silver HoT
CiS Opencup
February

Bronze Medals
Bronze HoT
WCG 2006
October
Bronze Zacard
InCup Fall Season
January
Bronze Fire_de
ESL Pro Series Finals IX
December
Bronze SK Gaming
WC3L Season 9
June
Bronze SK Gaming
ESWC Germany 2006
May
Bronze SK Ladies
ESWC 2006
June
Bronze fooKi
WSVG Sweden
June
Bronze apm70
SEC 2006
March
Bronze Insomnia
IEST 2006
December
Bronze Insomnia
ESWC 2006
July
Bronze fire_de
ESWC 2006
July

2005

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
CPL Summer 2005
July
Gold SK Gaming
CPL Winter 2005
December
Gold Styla
WCG Singapore
November
Gold tox
Dreamhack
November
Gold Miou
ESL Pro Series VII
December
Gold Miou
ESL Pro Series VI
June

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
WCG SEC 2005
March
Silver SK Gaming
ESWC 2005
July
Silver SK Gaming
WCG Sweden 2005
October
Silver SK Gaming
ESL Pro Series VII
December
Silver tox
CPL winter 2005
December
Silver Zacard
WEG Season 1 2005
March
Silver apm70
ESWC 2005
July

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
ESL Pro Series VII
December
Bronze SK Gaming
ESL Pro Series VI
June
Bronze fox
ESWC 2005
July
Bronze SK Gaming
WC3L Season 7
May
Bronze Elakeduck
CPL Summer 2005
July
Bronze fooKi
CPL Winter 2005
December
Bronze SK Gaming
WC3L Season 8
November
Bronze Zacard
WEG Season 2 2005
July
Bronze Elakeduck
WEG Season 2 2005
July
Bronze HoT
WCG SEC 2005
March
Bronze HoT
WCG Singapore
November
Bronze Insomnia
ESWC 2005
July
Bronze SK Gaming
CPL Brazil
May
Bronze SK Gaming
CPL Spain CS
April

2004

Gold Medals
Gold SpawN
Leap of the year 2003 - CS
February
Gold SK Gaming
Nollelva Masters 04
November
Gold SK Gaming
ESWC Swedish Qualifier
May
Gold SK Gaming
WCG Swedish Qualifier
June
Gold ElemenT
Player of the year 2003 - CS
February
Gold SK Gaming
NGL season #2 UT2K4 - TDM
August
Gold Cloud
NGL season #2 UT2K4 - 1on1
August
Gold SK Gaming
inUnreal UT2004 Cup #1 - 4on4
February
Gold GitzZz
Northcon - 1on1
June
Gold Horny
LAN66 - 1on1
April
Gold fragm
Oberpfalz LAN - 1on1
June
Gold SK Gaming
CPL Summer 2004 - 4on4
August
Gold fragm
inUnreal UT2004 Cup #5 - 1on1
April
Gold SK Gaming
The Summit - UT2K4 TDM
April
Gold frag^m & GitzZz
inUnreal UT2004 Cup #6 - 2on2
May
Gold MaDFroG
Nollelva Masters 04
November
Gold pLaGuE
NGL Finals (1vs1)
January
Gold MaDFroG
Blizzard Worldwide Invitational
January

Silver Medals
Silver SpawN
Player of the year 2003 - CS
February
Silver SK Gaming
CPL Summer 2004 - 5on5
August
Silver fragm
ESL UT2004 SotB Cup - 1on1
June
Silver GitzZz
Player of the year 2003 - UT
February
Silver SK|GitzZz & Tomm
Northcon - 2on2
June
Silver GitzZz
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July
Silver SK Gaming
inUnreal UT2004 Cup #2 - 4on4
February
Silver SK Gaming
inUnreal UT2004 Cup #3 - 4on4
March
Silver Cloud
Oberpfalz LAN - 1on1
June
Silver MaDFroG
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July
Silver Zacard
WCG 2004 Grand Finals
October

Bronze Medals
Bronze Potti
Player of the year 2003 - CS
February
Bronze GitzZz
The Summit - UT2K4 1on1
April
Bronze fragm
Online-Cup - 1on1
March
Bronze fragm
CTL 2004 - 1on1
April
Bronze Cloud
inUnreal UT2004 Cup #4 - 1on1
March
Bronze SK Gaming
Kuh3Liga TDM League
August
Bronze HeMaN
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July
Bronze mightyx
NGL Finals (1vs1)
January
Bronze mightyx & pLaGuE
NGL Finals (2vs2)
January
Bronze Insomnia
Cyber X Gaming
January
Bronze SK Gaming
WCG 2004 Grand Finals
October
Bronze Horny
The Summit - UT2K4 1on1
April
Bronze GitzZz
WCG 2004 Grand Finals
October
Bronze Sweet
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July
Bronze SK Gaming
ESWC 2004 - 5on5
July
Bronze Cloud
ESL UT2004 SotB Cup - 1on1
June
Bronze SeaWeed
Cyber X Gaming
January
Bronze FaTC
WCG 2004 Grand Finals
October
Bronze miou
WCG 2004 Grand Finals
October
Bronze FaTC
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July
Bronze fragm
The Summit - UT2K4 1on1
April
Bronze fragm
NGL season #2 UT2K4 - 1on1
August
Bronze Solo
The Summit - UT2K4 1on1
April
Bronze miou
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July
Bronze DominatoR
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July
Bronze Insomnia
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July
Bronze MaDFroG
WCG 2004 Grand Finals
October
Bronze Insomnia
WCG 2004 Grand Finals
October
Bronze Cloud
The Summit - UT2K4 1on1
April
Bronze vOor
ESWC 2004 - 1on1
July

2003

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
ESWC - 5on5 female
July
Gold SK Gaming
Norrhack 2003 - 5on5
March
Gold SK Gaming
CXG Swedish Qualifier
October
Gold SK Gaming
SEL Season 4
September
Gold SK Gaming
CPL Copenhagen 2003
November
Gold SK Gaming
WCG Swedish Qualifier
September
Gold SK Gaming
SEL Season 3 - 5on5
June
Gold SK Gaming
CPL Cannes 2003 - 5on5
March
Gold SK Gaming
CPL Winter 2003
December
Gold SK Gaming
Clikarena - 5on5 female
April
Gold SK Gaming
CPL Summer 2003 - 5on5
August
Gold SK Gaming
World Cyber Games 2003
October
Gold Cyruss
Northern Lan Convention
June
Gold Cyruss
Lanarena
September
Gold Cyruss
Circus-Maxximus
August
Gold Cyruss
Lan Inferno
September
Gold GitzZz
Gamesports.de tourney - 1on1
April
Gold GitzZz
Player of the year 2002 - UT/UT2
January
Gold SK Gaming
Clikarena - 4on4
April
Gold GitzZz
ESWC - 1on1
July
Gold MaDFroG
GameOnLine Tournament #4
March
Gold FaTC
WCG France Qualifications
September
Gold BeaveR
GameOnLine Tournament #3
February
Gold Soul
AMD PGChallenge 2K3 - 1on1
July
Gold Insomnia & ZeeRa
2vs.2 Bulgarian Tournament
August
Gold pLaGuE
Northcon LAN
December
Gold FaTC
Euro Cyber Games
September
Gold SK Gaming
WC3L - team
May
Gold HeMaN
ESWC - 1on1
July
Gold Insomnia
WCG Bulgaria Qualifications
September
Gold MaDFroG
29th go4wc3 tourney
February
Gold Goldenboy + Kilr
Fatal Error #4 - 2on2
March
Gold SK Gaming
WC3L - team
February
Gold Insomnia
WCG Grand Final
October
Gold FaTC
Wipe-Out Lan
November
Gold Insomnia
Arbalet Tournament
August
Gold MaDFroG
GameOnLine Tournament #3
February
Gold SuRviVoR
63rd GO4WC3 tournament
October

Silver Medals
Silver HeatoN
Player of the year 2002 - CS
January
Silver SK Gaming
NT-Cup
December
Silver fragm
Oberpfalz LAN Phase 3 - 1on1
March
Silver fragm
Unreal Masters - 1on1
April
Silver fragm
Swiss ESWC qualifier - 1on1
June
Silver fragm
Gamesports.de tourney - 1on1
April
Silver Insomnia
CXG Greece Qualifier
December
Silver SuRviVoR
CPL Copenhagen 2003
November
Silver Soul
Arbalet Tournament
August
Silver Thagor
WWCL Finals #4
October
Silver BeaveR
GameOnLine Tournament #4
March
Silver MaDFroG
ESWC - 1on1
July
Silver SuRviVoR
GameOnLine Tournament #3
February
Silver SuRviVoR
65th GO4WC3 tournament
October
Silver ZeeRaX
Euro Cyber Games
September
Silver Soul
Russian TFT Invite Tournament -
July
Silver pl;augugue
Slaughterhouse #11 (1vs1)
October
Silver miou
INTEL Korea TFT Cup
October
Silver SK Gaming
Clanbase WC III Eurocup 6
January
Silver Insomnia
MFO Online tournament
February
Silver ZeeRaX
WCG Bulgaria Qualifications
September
Silver KaJ + Erratic.bb
Fatal Error #4 - 2on2
March
Silver SK Gaming
WC3L 3rd season
September
Silver Insomnia
CPL Cannes 2003 - 1on1
March
Silver MaDFroG
30th go4wc3 tourney
February
Silver Soul
WCG Russia Qualifications
September

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
ESWC - 5on5
July
Bronze SK Gaming
Clikarena - 5on5
April
Bronze StyL3
Campus Party
August
Bronze attaxIdirty
WCG Qualification Germany
August
Bronze fragm
Player of the year 2002 - UT/UT2
January
Bronze Cloud
Oberpfalz LAN Phase 3 - 1on1
March
Bronze Insomnia
Clikarena - 1on1
April
Bronze MaDFroG
KBK Jeju
November
Bronze pLaGuE & Kalasch
Slaughterhouse #11 (2vs2)
October
Bronze GitzZz
Arene ESWC Online qualifier - 1o
May
Bronze Potti
Player of the year 2002 - CS
January
Bronze FaTC
WCG Grand Final
October
Bronze sTOrM
WCG Germany Qualifications
August
Bronze mightyx
WWCL Finals #4
October
Bronze Ishamael
GameOnLine Tournament #4
March
Bronze miou
CPL Copenhagen 2003
November
Bronze Ishamael
GameOnLine Tournament #3
February
Bronze fragm
ESWC - 1on1
July
Bronze FaTC
CPL Copenhagen 2003
November
Bronze Insomnia
ESWC - 1on1
July

2002

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
CPL Pentium 4 Summer
July
Gold SK Gaming
Fragnation²
November
Gold SK Gaming
XS Lan 9
July
Gold SK Gaming
ESPL Premiership - 4on4
April
Gold SK Gaming
Clanbase Eurocup IV - 4on4
January
Gold MaDFroG
GameOnLine Tournament #2
October
Gold ChobO
Gladiator Tour Lan
September
Gold Kovax
Call to arms
August

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
Lan Project
July
Silver Kovax
CPL Europe Oslo
October
Silver ChobO
WCG France BW
October
Silver Ishamael
Call to arms
August

Bronze Medals
Bronze SK Gaming
CPL Winter 2002
December
Bronze SK Gaming
Mindtrek LAN CPL Qualifier
November
Bronze MaDFroG
GameOnLine Tournament #1
September
Bronze DsCo
CPL Europe Oslo
October
Bronze SK Gaming
Electronic Sports League- Intel
December
Bronze DsCo
GameOnLine Tournament #1
September
Bronze Ishamael
CPL Europe Oslo
October
Bronze DsCo
GameOnLine Tournament #2
October
Bronze MaDFroG
CPL Europe Oslo
October
Bronze Ishamael
GameOnLine Tournament #2
October
Bronze Eirik
CPL Europe Oslo
October

2001

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
PC Actions Masters
May
Gold SteLam
World CyberGames Qualifier - 1on
November
Gold SK Gaming
ESPL Q3 Premiership
March
Gold SK Gaming
Lan Arena 5
January
Gold SK Gaming
ESPL Premiership
August

Silver Medals
Silver Sl1nger
World CyberGames Qualifier - 1on
November
Silver SK Gaming
Lan Arena 6
May

Bronze Medals
Bronze SteLam
World CyberGames - 1on1
December
Bronze SteLam + Slinger
World CyberGames - 2on2
December
Bronze SK Gaming
ELSA CPL Europe London
August
Bronze SK Gaming
ELSA CPL Europe London
August
Bronze Kila
Lan Arena 5
January
Bronze Kane
Pentium 4® CPL Holland
March
Bronze SK Gaming
CPL World Championship - 5on5
December

2000

Gold Medals
Gold Sl1nger
Fragfest
June
Gold SK Gaming
Lan Arena 4
April
Gold SK Gaming
DeCL
September
Gold SK Gaming
Fragfest
June
Gold Sl1nger
pre Battletop Qualifier
July

Silver Medals
Silver Kane
Lan Arena 4
April

Bronze Medals
Bronze Jap
Fragattack
October
Bronze paracyde
Fragfest
June
Bronze SK Gaming
Clanbase EuroCup
April
Bronze Kane
pre Battletop Qualifier
July
Bronze SK Gaming
CPL Frag 4
September
Bronze paracyde
pre Battletop Qualifier
July
Bronze Kane
XS Reality Invitational
February
Bronze Sl1nger
World CyberGames
October
Bronze paracyde
CPL Europe Mplayer Cologne
December
Bronze Kane
Razor CPL
April

1999

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
GXP2 - 4on4
July
Gold SK Gaming
Darkbreed - 4on4
March
Gold Kane + Griff
Fusion - 2on2
May
Gold Kane
Swisscon - 1on1
January
Gold Kane + Kila
GXP2 - 2on2
July
Gold SK Gaming
Fusion - 4on4
May
Gold SK Gaming
DeCL
December
Gold SK Gaming
Swisscon - 4on4
January
Gold Kane
Rapture 99 - 1on1
July
Gold Kane
GXP2 - 1on1
July
Gold SK Gaming
Gamers Gathering
December
Gold Kane
GXP - 1on1
January
Gold Kane
Darkbreed - 1on1
March
Gold Hakeem
Frag 3 - 1on1
November
Gold Griff
GXP - FFA
January
Gold Kane
Fusion - 1on1
May

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
Darkbreed - 4on4
March
Silver DocSnyder
Swisscon - 1on1
January
Silver Griff + Speed
GXP2 - 2on2
July
Silver Griff
Darkbreed - 1on1
March
Silver Kane
TGI - 1on1
April
Silver Timber
Rapture 99 - 1on1
July
Silver Griff
GXP2 - 1on1
July

Bronze Medals
Bronze DocSnyder
Darkbreed - 1on1
March
Bronze Kila
Darkbreed - 1on1
March
Bronze Timber
Frag 3 - 1on1
November
Bronze Kane
Frag 3 - 1on1
November

1998

Gold Medals
Gold Kane
QDay III - 1on1
May
Gold SK Gaming
QDay III - 4on4
May

Silver Medals
Silver SK Gaming
DeCL
November
Silver Therion
QDay III - 1on1
May

1997

Gold Medals
Gold SK Gaming
Swisscon
December
Statistics

Partners In Win big ben Mionix